← All events

Friends of Search 2027

The Benelux's largest search conference, with international speakers and the Search Awards

11 March 2027 · 1 day Amsterdam, Netherlands In person EN
Starts in 140 days

Overview

One-day conference run by trade associations DDMA and VIA Nederland at the Kromhouthal, a former factory in Amsterdam-Noord. More than 700 attendees follow English-language talks across three rooms covering SEO, SEA/PPC and AI search. The day includes the Friends of Search Awards (SEO and PPC) and ends with drinks. Organised by DDMA et VIA Nederland.

Friends of Search website homepage friendsofsearch.com ↗

Who is it for?

SEO and SEA specialists, content marketers, developers and digital marketing managers

Topics

Watch

Recap Friends of Search 2026 Recap | Europe’s Largest Search Conference · The video is hosted by YouTube and only loads when you click.

Speakers

2 speakers announced

  • Dixon Jones

    CEO · InLinks

  • Gus Pelogia

    Sr. SEO Product Manager · Indeed

Directory tools represented

These European publishers from the directory are among the speakers: a chance to meet their teams on site.

Frequently asked questions

When is Friends of Search 2027?

Friends of Search 2027 takes place on 11 March 2027 (1 day).

Where does Friends of Search 2027 take place?

Friends of Search 2027 takes place at: Kromhouthal, Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231, 1021 KP Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands.

How much does Friends of Search 2027 cost?

Tickets for Friends of Search 2027: From 410 € to 590 €. Early bird EUR 410 (DDMA/VIA member) or EUR 530 excl. VAT until 2 Nov 2026, then EUR 460/590, plus EUR 15 fee.

What language is Friends of Search 2027 in?

The talks at Friends of Search 2027 are given in English.

Can I attend Friends of Search 2027 online?

No, Friends of Search 2027 is in person only.

Who is speaking at Friends of Search 2027?

2 speakers have been announced, including Dixon Jones (InLinks), Gus Pelogia (Indeed).

Who is Friends of Search 2027 for?

SEO and SEA specialists, content marketers, developers and digital marketing managers

All Friends of Search editions