SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027
Invitation-only SEO think tank since 2008: 25 experts and 30 attendees, all-inclusive at Stanglwirt
SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027
Overview
SEO think tank founded in 2008 by Marcus Tandler, long held in Munich during Oktoberfest and now at the Stanglwirt resort in Tyrol. The G50 Summit brings together 25 experts and 30 invited attendees for several days of open exchange, all-inclusive with suite and childcare. A charity BBQ has raised over EUR 250,000. Organised by SEOktoberfest Tandler Ippen GbR (Marcus Tandler).
seoktoberfest.net ↗
Who is it for?
Senior SEO experts and international search leaders admitted by application
Topics
Speakers
The programme has not been published yet.
Frequently asked questions
When is SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027?
The dates of SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 have not been announced yet: September 2027 (dates to be confirmed).
Where does SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 take place?
SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 takes place at: Stanglwirt, Going am Wilden Kaiser, Austria.
How much does SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 cost?
The price of SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 has not been announced yet.
What language is SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 in?
The talks at SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 are given in English.
Can I attend SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 online?
No, SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 is in person only.
Who is SEOktoberfest / G50 Summit 2027 for?
Senior SEO experts and international search leaders admitted by application
All SEOktoberfest (G50 Summit) editions
Upcoming events in Austria
SERP Conf. Vienna 2026
3-4 November 2026 · Vienne
Vienna edition of SERP Conf.: SEO, AI and e-commerce panels, then a masterclass day
SEOkomm 2026
27 November 2026 · Salzbourg
Austria's reference SEO conference, agenda picked by an expert board, no paid slots
JETZT GEO/SEO 2027
January 2027 (dates to be confirmed) · Vienne
Austrian conference on GEO, the AI-era complement to classic SEO