← All events

PPC Live #21 (London)

London PPC networking afternoons founded by Search Engine Land's paid media editor

29 July 2026 · 1 day Londres, United Kingdom In person EN
Over

This edition is over. The information is kept for reference.

Overview

Paid search event series founded by Anu Adegbola, mostly in London with editions in Brighton, Manchester and Leeds. Each session features three or four practitioners on Google Ads, PMax, measurement and AI, followed by networking. More than twenty editions since launch. Organised by PPC Live (Anu Adegbola).

PPC Live website homepage www.ppc.live ↗

Who is it for?

PPC and paid media specialists, agency, in-house or freelance

Topics

Watch

PPC Live #15 London · The video is hosted by YouTube and only loads when you click.

Speakers

4 speakers announced

  • Scott Carruthers

    Senior Paid Search Director

    « Future proofing your role in PPC through a shift in mindset »

  • Harriet Fitzgerald

    Head of Programmatic

    « Priming the search: The programmatic path to search efficiency »

  • Veronika Höller

    Head of Demand Generation

    « Human + Claude, A new AI workflow for account optimisation »

  • Charlotte Osborne

    Google Ads Trainer for Agencies

    « Before Google Migrates Your DSAs: A PPC Practitioner's checklist. »

Frequently asked questions

When is PPC Live #21 (London)?

PPC Live #21 (London) takes place on 29 July 2026 (1 day).

Where does PPC Live #21 (London) take place?

PPC Live #21 (London) takes place at: StrategiQ, Nicholls & Clarke, Level 2 Warehouse, 1 Fleur De Lis Passage, London E1 6RB, Royaume-Uni, Londres, United Kingdom.

How much does PPC Live #21 (London) cost?

Tickets for PPC Live #21 (London): From £33,22 to £54,88. Tickets roughly 33 to 55 GBP (Eventbrite), pizza and drinks included.

What language is PPC Live #21 (London) in?

The talks at PPC Live #21 (London) are given in English.

Can I attend PPC Live #21 (London) online?

No, PPC Live #21 (London) is in person only.

Who is speaking at PPC Live #21 (London)?

4 speakers have been announced, including Scott Carruthers, Harriet Fitzgerald, Veronika Höller, Charlotte Osborne.

Who is PPC Live #21 (London) for?

PPC and paid media specialists, agency, in-house or freelance